TBRPC Council Members

Local Government / Agency Name
City of Bradenton Councilman Patrick Roff
Vice-Chair
City of Clearwater Council Member Hoyt Hamilton
City of Dade City Commissioner Scott Black
2007 Chair
City of Dunedin Commissioner Jeff Gow
City of Gulfport Council Member Michael Fridovich
City of Largo Mayor Woody Brown
2016 Chair
City of Madeira Beach Vice Mayor Deby Weinstein
City of New Port Richey Councilman Peter Altman
City of Oldsmar Council Member Linda Norris
City of Palmetto Commissioner Jonathan Davis
City of Pinellas Park Councilman Jerry Mullins
City of Plant City Vice Mayor Bill Dodson
2009 & 2011 Chair
City of Safety Harbor Vice Mayor Carlos Diaz
City of Seminole Councilor Bob Matthews
TBRPC Secretary-Treasurer
City of South Pasadena Vice Mayor Gail Neidinger
City of St. Pete Beach Commissioner Ward Friszolowski
City of St. Petersburg Council Member Brandi Gabbard
City of Tampa Councilman Joseph Citro
City of Tarpon Springs Mayor Chris Alahouzos
City of Temple Terrace Councilmember James Chambers
City of Treasure Island Councilmember Heidi Horak
Citrus County BoCC Commissioner Ronald E. Kitchen, Jr.
TBRPC Chair
Hernando County BoCC Commissioner John Allocco
Hillsborough County BoCC Commissioner Mariella Smith
Hillsborough County
Gubernatorial Appointee
Ms. Angeleah Kinsler
Hillsborough County
Gubernatorial Appointee
Vacant
Hillsborough County
Gubernatorial Appointee
Mr. Scott Sheridan
Hillsborough County
Gubernatorial Appointee
Mr. Jacob Cremer
Hillsborough County
Gubernatorial Appointee
Vacant
Manatee County BoCC Commissioner Vanessa Baugh
Manatee County
Gubernatorial Appointee
Vacant
Pasco County BoCC Commissioner Jack Mariano
2010 Chair
Pasco County
Gubernatorial Appointee
Vacant
Pasco County
Gubernatorial Appointee
Mr. Frank Rygiel
Pinellas County Commissioner Janet C. Long
TBRPC Immediate Past-Chair
Pinellas County
Gubernatorial Appointee
Vacant
Pinellas County
Gubernatorial Appointee
Mr. Andy Nunez
2014 Chair
Pinellas County
Gubernatorial Appointee
Ms. Barbara Sheen Todd
2003 Chair
Pinellas County
Gubernatorial Appointee
VACANT
Florida Department of Transportation (Ex-Officio Member) Mr. Ming Gao
Alternate: Mr. Waddah Farah
Florida Department of Environmental Protection (Ex-Officio Member) Charley Oneal (Alternate)
Southwest Florida Water Management District (Ex-Officio Member) Vacant